Privacy Policy

At Smarterve, accessible from https://smarterve.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Smarterve and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Smarterve. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Smarterve follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Smarterve uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

smarterve.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Comscore B.V.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
Smart Adserver
vitrado GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Adlane LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Passendo Aps
BSmartData GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Nativery Srl
Papirfly AS
Turk Telekom
Prebid.org
Better Ads GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MediaMath, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Platform161 B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
Axiom Media Connect
InMobi Pte Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
ID Ward Ltd
The Trade Desk
Lucid Holdings, LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Konodrac S.L.
Welect GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Mars Media Group
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Reliz LTD
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
Appier PTE Ltd
Habu
Frii ApS
Holid AB
PML Innovative Media
Index Exchange, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AuDigent
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
Allegro sp. z o.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sonares GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dable Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Inskin Media LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
MindTake Research GmbH
YouGov
Alphalyr SAS
Frameplay Corporation
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
MOOT TECHNOLOGY LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
WebMedia
Magnite, Inc.
Acxiom
Bucksense Inc
ad6media
Onfocus (Adagio)
Disqus
Smart Traffik
Mediavine, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ETARGET SE
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
TabMo SAS
TMT Digital Inc
Showheroes SE
Wizaly
Insticator, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Publisher First, Inc.
Majime Mamori LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ADMAX
NAG SA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Eulerian Technologies
Protected Media LTD
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Placense Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
LightBox TV
INFOnline GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Between Exchange
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
HUMAN
agof studies
Click Tech Limited
Baidu USA
Browsi
1000mercis (Numberly)
NoBid, Inc.
Alphonso Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Triapodi Ltd.
Adloox SA
Venatus Media Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Teavaro
Bababam
AdsWizz Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Telecoming S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
TripleLift, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Digital East GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BEINTOO SPA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Dentsu Italia SpA
DNA-I.COM
Verasity Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Brave People Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Resono B.V.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dynata LLC
Sublime
Ermes
Innovid LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Jivox Corporation
Rezonence Limited
belboon GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sirdata
Confiant Inc.
JS Web Production
Claritas LLC
uppr GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Sirdata Cookieless
Stream Eye OOD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Pressboard Media Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ViewPay
Vidazoo Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AudienceRun corp
Bidmatic Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
YieldLift LLC
ADWAYS SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Vibrant Media Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Demandbase, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
video intelligence AG
AWIN AG
Airnow Media Ltd
Gamned
INVIDI technologies AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
eBay Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
DynAdmic
AdColony, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Dentsu A/S
congstar GmbH
Fyber
Adtriba GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Amazon Advertising
Advisible AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
1plusX AG
Pubfinity LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Commanders Act
Cint AB
Monet Engine Inc
lead alliance GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADventori SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Cluep LLC
Novatiq limited
Dentsu London Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Nexx360
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Ezoic Inc.
RevJet
Appush Technologies
Adform A/S
Effiliation / Effinity
Pinpoll GmbH
Solution coupons
Cuebiq
Mediakeys Platform
MISSENA
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Epom Ltd.
Live Data Solutions SL
VECTAURY
Duplo Media AS
United Internet Media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Arcspire Limited
GP One GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
OnProspects Ltd
ividence
adbility media GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Arpeely Ltd.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Hivestack Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen International SA
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Smile Wanted Group
3Q nexx GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
Localsensor B.V.
PIXIMEDIA
Converge-Digital
dataXtrade GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SunMedia
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Salestring ApS
BidMachine Inc.
MPX GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
SpringServe, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brand Advance Ltd
Digital Squad
OneTag Limited
RevX
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
33Across
Impact Tech Inc.
Opinary GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Online Solution
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Adxperience SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
A Million Ads
Rockerbox, Inc
Brid Video DOO
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADSOCY
Ein Rad AB
zeotap GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adikteev
Seenthis AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Verve Group Europe GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Publica LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Converto AG
Project Agora Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AdSpirit GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adventure Media
GroupM UK Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Quantcast
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Weborama
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Voxnest Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Media Square
Emerse Sverige AB
Bombora Inc.
Adssets AB
INNITY
Blockthrough, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Threedium
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Exactag GmbH
Ask Locala
Ziff Davis LLC
Vyde Ltd.
Samsung Ads
OneFootball GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
UniCredit S.p.A.
Scattered sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
SINGLESPOT SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Bannerflow AB
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NEURAL.ONE
AdTheorent, Inc
Adnami Aps
ACTV8, Inc.
OpenX
Revcontent, LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
One Tech Group GmbH
Kwanko
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teads France SAS
Taboola Europe Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Webgains GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Timehop, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Sportradar AG
Audienzz AG
Infolinks Media, LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
glomex GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Vidcrunch LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cookie Market LTD
Kairion GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Alkimi
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Audiencerate LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
adQuery
Lotame Solutions, inc
REMAILME
mediarithmics SAS
twiago GmbH
BLIINK SAS
BusinessClick
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Wagawin GmbH
Query Click Limited
NEORY GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VGI CTV, Inc
Parrable, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Semasio GmbH
Amobee Inc.
MyTraffic
Pulse Innovations Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Blue
IQM CORPORATION
ShowHeroes SRL
Arrivalist Co.
GfK SE
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Signal Digital Inc.
adhood.com
SoundCast
DistroScale, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Zeit Agency ApS
Fifty Technology Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
adWMG
SelectMedia International LTD
AirGrid LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CleverPush GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Permodo GmbH
A.Mob
42 Ads GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
OnAudience Ltd
B2B Media Group GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
umlaut communication gmbh
Newsroom AI Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Delta Projects AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
adsquare GmbH
Criteo SA
Mindlytix SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
BRICKS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
The Kantar Group Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kairos Fire
IVO Media Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Audiohook Corporation
Pexi B.V.
BCOVERY SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
Sizmek by Amazon
ID5 Technology Ltd
StackAdapt
Blue Billywig Group BV
Publicis Media GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Keymantics
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
TAPTAP Digital SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
travel audience GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Unruly Group LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
PubWise, LLLP
QuantumCast digital GmbH
mainADV Srl
YOC AG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Google Advertising Products
LiveRamp
AntVoice
plista GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Natexo Spain
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Traffective GmbH
Synamedia
Anteriad, LLC
Jellyfish France
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Epsilon
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Smartology Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Clipr
Kargo Global Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Norstat AS
AdInMo LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Arkeero
XChange by SFBX®
Avantis Video Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Improve Digital
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Nubo LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
FRVR Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Readpeak Oy
Adsolutions BV
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
WebAds B.V
xpln.ai SAS
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Playwire LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Cavai AS & UK
Playhill Limited
Justpremium BV
NEXD
Kayzen
SmartyAds Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Viafoura Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
PROXISTORE
Teroa S.A.
Oracle Advertising
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
GeoEdge
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MNTN
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ensighten
Ingenious Technologies AG
Pelmorex Corp.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bidstack Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Njuice AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
adality GmbH
Mobsuccess
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Experian LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BILENDI SA
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Realytics
Attributy
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Evorra Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Apester Ltd
Realeyes OU
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
remerge GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Amnet GmbH
Media16 ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Jampp LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
streaMonkey GmbH
Skoiy
Comcast International France SAS
Content Ignite
Opti Digital SAS
Viznet
: Tappx
Bidtellect, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Automattic Ads
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ADFI MEDIA SL
Ogury Ltd.
ADUX
Adludio Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Lupon Media
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
TX Group AG
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
iPROM
freenet DLS GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Piano Software Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Boldwin LTD
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
RTB House S.A.
Gemius SA
BeOp
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kameleoon SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Eskimi
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Madington
Happydemics
C WIRE AG
Permutive Limited
BidBerry SRL
Adpone SL
Petal Ads
SpearAd GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXADS
Sitewit Corp
MGID Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Objective Partners BV
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Zeta Global
Exit Bee Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hubvisor
Convo Ink
AdServing Factory srl
Adhese
Adverticum cPlc.
Truvid Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Madison Logic, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Gamesight Inc
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Near Intelligence
advanced store GmbH
Kochava Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Golden Bees
Livewrapped AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Playrcart Limited
Adkernel LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Audience Network
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Dianomi PLC
VUUKLE DMCC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Notify
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
152 Media LLC
Zemanta Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Neodata Group srl
Next Millennium Media INC
The Ozone Project Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Jaduda GmbH
Skaze
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Strossle International AB
AdView
Microsoft Advertising
Skimbit Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Adjust Digital A/S
First-id
Moloco, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Knorex
SheMedia, LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
crossvertise GmbH
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Impactify SARL
Hurra Communications GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smarterve.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding smarterve.com



Email:

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Smarterve.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Smarterve, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Smarterve has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Smarterve’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Smarterve does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.