At Smarterve, accessible from https://smarterve.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Smarterve and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Smarterve. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Smarterve follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Smarterve uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

smarterve.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Taboola Europe Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Audiohook Corporation
TargetVideo GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Playhill Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Bidstack Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sirdata
Extreme Reach, Inc
Emodo, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ETARGET SE
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Adventure Media
RTB House S.A.
One Tech Group GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Readpeak Oy
Parrable, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AcuityAds Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Telecoming S.A.
ADWAYS SAS
AAX LLC
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Commanders Act
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Sonobi, Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Teavaro
Airnow Media Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
vitrado GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Innovid LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Discover-Tech ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Pulse Innovations Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
IVO Media Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
EXADS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Opinary GmbH
Threedium
Hashtag Labs Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
iPROM
Query Click Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
adWMG
Next Media SRL
VECTAURY
B2B Media Group GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
Google Advertising Products
AudienceRun corp
Confiant Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Tredia Solutions SL
Relevant Digital Oy
AntVoice
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GeoEdge
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
Smaato, Inc.
Ask Locala
Demandbase, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Amobee Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Papirfly AS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Verasity Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Advisible AB
Playad Media Group AB
33Across
MediaMath, Inc.
INNITY
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
NEXD
Tangoo S.R.L.
Fyber
Mobsuccess
AUDIOMOB LTD
Amazon Advertising
Epom Ltd.
Vidoomy Media SL
Smart Traffik
MyTraffic
Skimbit Ltd
Adform A/S
Lupon Media
Vibrant Media Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Nielsen International SA
Next Millennium Media INC
Blis Global Limited
YouGov
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AudienceProject Aps
Ein Rad AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adQuery
Nexx360
Wunderkind Corporation
Jivox Corporation
ad6media
Avocet Systems Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
BeOp
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PROXISTORE
Adikteev
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Keymantics
Fifty Technology Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Realeyes OU
1plusX AG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Salestring ApS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
YOC AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Viznet
Viafoura Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BLIINK SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Automattic Ads
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bababam
Ensighten
Webgains GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Roku Advertising Services
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
LiveRamp
Bidtellect, Inc
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Publica LLC
SpotX, Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Knorex
Notify
Meetrics GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
The Trade Desk
NEORY GmbH
REMAILME
Revcontent, LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adssets AB
The Reach Group GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Welect GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
MISSENA
Click Tech Limited
Natexo Spain
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Impactify SARL
Mars Media Group
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Criteo SA
ADUX
MobileFuse LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ADSOCY
ArtChaos s.r.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Aarki, Inc.
Placense Ltd
adality GmbH
RevX
: Tappx
Spoods GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
eBay Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Near Intelligence
UberMedia, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
OneTag Limited
Kwanko
Epsilon
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Flashtalking, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Experian Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ermes
United Internet Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Samsung Ads
Nativo, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
twiago GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dentsu Italia SpA
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamned
AdQuiver Media SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Novatiq limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
plista GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Evorra Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
IQM CORPORATION
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
PML Innovative Media
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Pelmorex Corp.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Magnite, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Showheroes SE
Betgenius Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Turk Telekom
Xandr, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Media Square
152 Media LLC
LoopMe Limited
iProspect GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
Localsensor B.V.
Smartology Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Onfocus (Adagio)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Gamesight Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Wizaly
Market Resource Partners LLC
Videobyte Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Inskin Media LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mediakeys Platform
Hubvisor
KUPONA GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
BidMachine Inc.
Prebid.org
BCOVERY SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AdInMo LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
SheMedia, LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Nubo LTD
Kameleoon SAS
Outbrain UK Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Venatus Media Limited
ShareThis, Inc
DNA-I.COM
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Dailymotion SA
Adjust Digital A/S
CIBLECLIC
Frameplay Corporation
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
AdDefend GmbH
Playwire LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Piano Software Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Unicredit BankAustria AG
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
OnAudience Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Powerspace
Gemius SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
AuDigent
optimise-it GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
CleverPush GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Convo Ink
AddApptr GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Appush Technologies
GroupM UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Acxiom
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Realytics
Zeta Global
SITU8ED SA
Digital Squad
Adkernel LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Sizmek by Amazon
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
wetter.com GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Madington
MPX GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Norstat AS
Smile Wanted Group
Ogury Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
Cluep LLC
Skoiy
TV Scientific Inc
On Device Research Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Adxperience SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sportradar AG
Infolinks Media, LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Browsi
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
INFOnline GmbH
digidip GmbH
Jampp LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
LifeStreet Corporation
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adnami Aps
TOPBOX Inc.
video intelligence AG
Goldbach Group AG
Vyde Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
C WIRE AG
Teads France SAS
Underdog Media LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Axiom Media Connect
ViewPay
Wagawin GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Online Solution
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Moloco, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Weborama
TX Group AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TabMo SAS
Audience Network
Clipr
adhood.com
MEDIAMETRIE
WebMedia
remerge GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BILENDI SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Strossle International AB
Fido S.r.l
JS Web Production
Bombora Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Skaze
glomex GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
zeotap GmbH
WebAds B.V
OnProspects Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Converge-Digital
A.Mob
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Nativery Srl
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ACTV8, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Adomik
Boldwin LTD
Adludio Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Arkeero
Smart Analytics SL
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Claritas LLC
Always-Computing SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Somplo Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Smart Adserver
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
INVIBES GROUP
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Quantcast
Justpremium BV
Signal Digital Inc.
Njuice AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Between Exchange
AirGrid LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SmartyAds Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Dentsu A/S
Admixer EU GmbH
Kairos Fire
EASY Marketing GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
NAG SA
Sharethrough, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
mediarithmics SAS
TF1 PUBLICITE
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Habu
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Media16 ltd
Covatic Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADYOULIKE SA
Radio Net Media Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ADventori SAS
Dynata LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
digitalAudience B.V.
Rockerbox, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
BusinessClick
Cint AB
Kairion GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AdView
NextRoll, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Happydemics
Seenthis AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BRICKS
GADSME
Seven Technologies S.L.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Aniview LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SelectMedia International LTD
PRECISO SRL
lead alliance GmbH
Hyper LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Eskimi
OpenX
Sojern, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Oracle Advertising
Digital East GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Disqus
TMT Digital Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
Opti Digital SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Cavai AS & UK
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BEINTOO SPA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
1000mercis (Numberly)
MindTake Research GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
A Million Ads
Permutive Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
zillian sa
Neodata Group srl
Pexi B.V.
Adhese
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
42 Ads GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
AWIN AG
Sift Media, Inc
HyperTV Inc.
Passendo Aps
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
mainADV Srl
Content Ignite
Baidu USA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
ARKHEUS
SpringServe, LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
SoundCast
Sublime
Sayollo Media LTD
FRVR Limited
ADMAX
Meson Mediation LLC
SunMedia
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
OneFootball GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Converto AG
Adlane LTD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
diva-e products
AdSpirit GmbH
Bannerflow AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
Maximus Live LLC
Exit Bee Limited
PubMatic, Inc
uppr GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Adloox SA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
Celtra, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Impact+
MNTN
Appier PTE Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Teroa S.A.
Project Agora Ltd
Attributy
Better Ads GmbH
HUMAN
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Rezonence Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Blue
Kubient Inc.
Imonomy
Jellyfish France
Mobfox US LLC
Arrivalist Co.
agof studies
SpearAd GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Blingby LLC
Solution coupons
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
INVIDI technologies AB
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
xpln.ai SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital
Golden Bees
belboon GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Luna Media Group LLC
ID Ward Ltd
Dable Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Zoomd Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA
Brave People Ltd.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Jetpack Digital LLC
HUAWEI Ads
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DynAdmic
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GfK SE
Kayzen
Truvid Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Unblockia SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/smarterve.com/annualRequestSummary regarding smarterve.com

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Smarterve.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Smarterve, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Smarterve has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Smarterve’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Smarterve does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.